EMAIL THE FRIENDS
Library-phone Call : 830-685-3321

2016 Officers & Committees

Officers

President:
Carol Wahrmund Birmingham
(Rheingold School)
512-507-6731
Treasurer:
Patsy Grote Hauptrief
(Willow City School)
830-685-3238
Vice-President:
Jo Jacoby Jenschke
(Nebgen School)
830-997-2763
Secretary:
Frances Pressler Heimann
(Willow City School)
830-685-3321

Directors at Large

Jane Woellhof
830-990-8059
Don Spraggins
830-456-3956

County Representative

Commissioner Donnie Schuch
830-669-2855

Advisory Board

Bob Hickerson
830-990-9589
Linda Langerhans
830-997-7030
Ernie Loeffler
830-997-6523

Committee Members

Administrative:
Darlene Stehle (Lower South Grape Creek School)
Frances Heimann, Secretary (Willow City School)
Ken Otte (Wrede School)
JoElla Lewis (Cherry Spring School)
Clayton Klinksiek (Luckenbach School)
Marjorie Otte (Wrede School)

Finance:
Clayton Klinksiek, Chair (Luckenbach School)
Patsy Hauptrief, Treasurer (Willow City School)
Ada Wilke (Williams Creek School)
Helen Feller (Pecan Creek School)
Ken Cox (Cave Creek School)
Ken Otte (Wrede School)
Clif Maenius (Williams Creek School)

Grants:
Jim Lindley, Chair (Cave Creek School)
Jo Ella Lewis (Cherry Spring School)
Darlene Lochte (Meusebach Creek School)
Clif Maenius (Williams Creek School)
Marjorie Otte (Wrede School)
Doris Spraggins (Cherry Spring)

Nominating:
2017: Lower South Grape Creek, Pecan Creek, Wrede
2018: Crabapple, Nebgen, Willow City
2019: Cherry Spring, Meusebach Creek, Williams Creek
2020: Cave Creek, Luckenbach, Rheingold

Marktplatz Plaque:
Ronni Pue, Chair
Bernice Weinheimer (Lower South Grape Creek School)
Events:
Jo Jenschke, Chair (Nebgen School)
Rose Cox (Cave Creek School)
Leola Mills (Meusebach Creek School)
Lois Weidenfeller (Luckenbach School)
Sheree Burrow (Rheingold School)
Mable Wilke (Willow City School)
Raynell Wilke (Willow City School)
Darlene Lochte (Meusebach Creek School)

Publicity:
Jeanette Beckmann, Chair (Crabapple School)
Raynell Wilke (Willow City School)
Jane Woellhof (Director at Large)
Doris Ahrens Spraggins (Cherry Spring)

Oral History:
Jim Lindley, Chair (Cave Creek School)
Jeanette Beckmann (Crabapple School)
Jo Jenschke (Nebgen School)
Darlene Lochte (Meusebach Creek School)
Ken Otte (Wrede School)
Clayton Klinksiek (Luckenbach School)

CSAA 2016 Conference (will dissolve 1/1/2018)
Jane Woellhof, Chair (At Large)
Doris Spraggins (Cherry Spring)
Mary Roye (Cave Creek School)
Jo Jenschke (Nebgen School)

Members at Large

Mr. & Mrs. Voy Althaus
Chris Barnett
Carol Wahrmund Birmingham
Jean Burenga
Dr. Cheryl Christian
James Cole
Ashley Coston
Peggy Cox
Crenwelge Oil Company
Mr. & Mrs. Chris Dreher
Nancy Dreher
August Faltin
Gordon Feller
Case D. Fischer
Roxanne & Lester Frantzen
Dalton & Joy Fromme
Bob Gates
Lynda Geron
George and Alice Hahn
Joannie Harris
Laura Heiligenthal
Barbara Heinen
Ms. Carol Iselt
LLoyd Jolly
Alton & Joanne Klier
Carol Law
Kirsten Moss
Sally Murray
Karen Nejtek
Peach Basket
Bob Phelps
Mary Ruelle
Charles & Loretta Schmidt
Lucretia C. Scoufous, PhD
Ann Shafer
Terry Sharper
Joseph Shumate
Carolyn Sowell
Kevin Spraggins
Dian Stai
Lisa Stamper
JoAnna & Mike Troppy
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Werts
Alice White
Jenny Wieser
Mark Wieser
Ada Wilke
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Woellhof

School Representatives

Cave Creek School:
Rose Cox, Jim Lindley, Ken Cox

Cherry Spring School:
Jo Ella Lewis
Alternates: Roslee Lochte, Roger & Ilene Crenwelge

Crabapple School:
Jeanette Beckmann, Ilee Ersch

Lower South Grape Creek School:
Darlene Stehle, Shirley Harvey, Bernice Weinheimer

Luckenbach School:
Clayton Klinksiek, Wilburn Peese, Lois Weidenfeller

Meusebach Creek School:
Leola Mills, Atlee & Darlene Lochte, Dana Overdorf

Nebgen School:
Jo Jenschke, Jo Jacoby Jenschke, Sandra Jacoby, Milton & Maxine Jung

Pecan Creek School:
Helen Feller

Rheingold School:
Sheree Burrow, Cathy Carter

Williams Creek (Albert) School:
Stan Sauers, Ada Wilke, Cliff Maenius

Willow City School:
Mable Wilke, Jeanette Gold Lopez, Raynell Wilke

Wrede School:
Ken Otte, Dalton Herbort, Charles Feller